Still Club Lambs
Sires
Lambs
Winners
For Sale
Winners

 

 
 
Class Winner
2017 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Harlea Hoelscher
Sired by Paydirt
Placed by Lane Hale

 

 

Class Winner
2017 Hill Coutnry District Junior Show
Shown by Mario Garcia Jr.
Sired by Lowrider

Champion Division 5
2017 Delta Livestock Fair
 Shown by Reagan Sherdan
Sired by Big Nasty

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
Champion AOB (Shrop)
2016 Kansas State Fair
Shown by Jillian Keller
Sired by Got Game
Place by Shellhouse
 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
2016 Fayette County (PA)
Shown by Jake Ritenour
Sired by Got Game
Place by Shellhouse
Grand Champion
2016 Lea county (NM)
Shown by Evan Pointer
Sired by Big Nasty
Placed by Melendrez

 

 

 

 
Grand Champion
2016 Woodbury County
Shown by Alec Still
Sired by Got Game

Grand Champion
2016 Vermillion County (IN)
Reserve Grand
2016 Hendricks County Baaad to Bone Jackpot (IN)
Shown by Mattie Larrance
Sired by Big Nasty

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand
2016 Indiana County Jamboree
Shown by Jake Ritenour
Sired by Got Game
Placed by Shellhouse
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
2016 Suns Out Guns Out Jackpot, Show A
Shown by Alec Still
Sired by Got Game

 

 

 

 
winner
Sale Qualifier
2016 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Riggin Wright
Sired by 36 (Game Son)
2nd Place Class 9 Mediumwool & Sale Qualifier
2016 Houston Livestock Show
Shown by Harlea Hoelsher
Sired by The Other Game
Placed by Lane Hale

 

 

 

 
winner
still winner
Grand Champion
Wilson County Livestock Show (TX)
Shown by Bo Garcia
Sired by Big Nasty
Reserve Suffolk
PA Farm Show
Shown Grace Romesburg
Sired by Big Nasty

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
2014 Winners  
 
winner
winner
Reserve Grand Champion
Central Montana Fair
Shown by Shelby Harwood
Sired by Big Nasty

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Champion
June Classic
Shown Kyle Cox
Sired by Big Nasty

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
winner
winner
Reserve Division 1
Iowa State Fair
Shown by Halle Still
Sired by The Game

Class 1 Winner
Iowa State Fair
Shown by Alec Still
Sired by The Game

 

 

 
winner
winner
Grand Champion
Jasper County Open, IN
Shown by Cody Goodman
Sired by Big Nasty
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Grand
Union County, NM
Shown by Sydney Johnson
Sired by Big Nasty
Paced by Melendrez

 

 

 
winner
winner

Reserve Grand
Woodbury County, IA
Shown by Justin Beeson
Sired by The Game

Class Winner
Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown by Hayley Bates
Sired by Paydirt

 

 

winner
winner
Class Winner
National Western Stock Show
Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by The Game

 

 

winner
Reserve Medium Wool
Kimble County, TX
Shown by Laith Bannowsky
Sired by Deuce

 

 

2014 Winners  
 
winner
Reserve Champion Shrop
Neola #2
Shown by Kaden Brunker
Sired by The Game

 

 

winner
winner

Grand Champion
Manor FFA Prospect Show, TX
Shown by Hayley Bates
Sired by Paydirt

Class Winner
North Carolina State Fair
Shown by Katherine Eastep
Sired by The Game

 

 

winner
Still Club Lambs

Premium Sale Qualifier
Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Grand
Leflore County
Shown by Karleigh Jones
Sired by The Game
Placed by Shellhouse

 


Grand Champion
Doña Ana County Expo, NM
Grand Champion
El Paso County, Texas
Class Winner
Southern New Mexico State Fair
Shown by Savahna Graves
Sired by Deuce
Placed by Melendrez



 

 

Still Club Lambs
Still Club Lambs

Champion Medium Weight
2014 Clay County District Show
Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Nishna Valley Showdown
Reserve Grand Champion
Suns Out Guns Out Doubleheader Show B
3rd Overall

Suns Out Guns Out Doubleheader Show A
Class Winner
2014 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Lexie Berry
Sired by The Game

Reserve Grand
2014 Clay County District Show

Shown by Colton Herbold
Sired by The Game

 

 

Still Club Lambs
Still Club Lambs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Washington County - AR

Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by The Game

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Washington County - AR

Shown by Mesa Kutz
Raised by Harlow Club Lambs
Sired by Big Nasty

 

 

Still Club Lambs
Still Club Lambs

Champion Crossbred
2014 Canadian County, OK

Shown by John Martin
Sired by Big Nasty.

2nd in Class
2014 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Alec Still
Sired by The Game

 

 

 
Still Club Lambs
Still Club Lambs
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe
2014 Plymouth County

Shown by Colton Herbold
Sired by The Game
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
2014 Plymouth County

Shown by Colton Herbold
Sired by The Game

 

 

 
Still Club Lambs
Grand Champion
2014 Coweta Local Show

Shown by Micah Smith
Sired by Bones

 

 

 
2010 Winners
 

 

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Champion Lightweight

2013 New Mexico State Fair

Shown by Ashley Achen
Sired by Papa Bear
Placed by Daniel Melendrez


4th Overall Natural
Premium Sale Qualifier

2013 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Lexie Anderson
Sired by Papa Bear
Placed by Ryan Habeger

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

 

Reserve Speckle
2013 Southern New Mexico State Fair

Shown by Nolan Barnes
Sired by Bobo
Placed by Daniel Melendrez

Grand Champion
2013 Washington County, AR

Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by Papa Bear

 

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs


Grand Champion

2013 Woodbury County, IA

Shown by Alec Still 
Sired by Papa Bear

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


2nd Place

2013 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Rikki Morris
Sired by Papa Bear


Grand Champion

2013 McDonough County, IL

Shown by Halie Runner
Sired by Bobo

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Crossbred Class Winner
Crossbred Sale Qualifier

2013 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Champion Hampshire
2013 Wagoner County Fair, OK

3rd Overall Crossbred
2013 Muskogee Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Micah Smith
Sired by Bobo
Lot 10 - Purchased from our Online Late Wether Sale




Grand Champion

2013 Lincoln County Fair, OK

Shown by Garrett Kline
Sired by Bobo

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

 

Reserve Crossbred
2013 Payne County, OK

Shown by Laurie Fitch
Sired by Cartel

Reserve Champion
2013 Top of Texas

Shown by Brdecko Family

 

 

 

 

 
2010 Winners
 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Grand Champion

2012 Searcy County Classic (AR)

Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Washington County (AR)

2nd in Class
2012 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by Bobo

 

 



Class Winner

2012 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by Cartel

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Class Winner

2012 Southern New Mexico State Fair

Shown by Ashley Achen
Sired by Cartel
Placed by Daniel Melendrez


Champion Division II

2012 Ak-Sar-Ben

Shown by Ethan Freund
Sired by Priority

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

2012 Kingfisher County (OK)

Shown by Riley Turner
Sired by Bones


Grand Champion Market Lamb

2012 Woodbury County Fair

Shown by Alec Still
Sired by Cartel

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Class Winner

2012 Iowa State Fair

Reserve Grand
Plymouth County

Shown by Colton Herbold
Sired by Cartel


Class Winner

2012 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Halle Still
Sired by Priority

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Premium Sale Qualifier
2012 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Halie Runner
Sired by Rampage

Grand Champion
2012 Perkins Local Show (OK)

Shown by Shodda Davidson
Sired by Cartel

Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Perkins Local Show (OK)

Shown by Halie Runner
Sired by VooDoo

Champion Shrop
2012 Perkins Local Show (OK)

Sired by VooDoo

 

 

 

 
2010 Winners
 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

2011 AK-SAR-BEN

Shown by Ethan Freund
Sired by Rampage


Reserve Champion Suffolk
2011 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Hanna Runner
Sired by Bones

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


5th Overall
Reserve Division 3

2011 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Brooke Holland
Sired by Cartel


Premium Sale Qualifier
2011 Texas State Fair

Shown by Dawson Boyd
Sired by Rampage

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

2011 Double Barrel Jackpot (CO)

Shown by Jerica DeLong
Sired by Cartel


Class Winner

2011 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Grace Freund
Sired by Cartel

 

 

 

 

Still Club Lambs

Still Club Lambs


Class Winner
2011 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Alec Still
Sired by Cartel


Class Winner

2011 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Alec Still
Sired by Cartel

 

 

 

 


Champion Natural

2011 Perkins-Tryon Local Show

Shown by Halie Runner
Sired by Priority

 

 

 

 
2010 Winners
 

 

 

 


Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Samantha Boles
Sired by Priority


Reserve Division 2

2010 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Ranie Holland
Sired by Priority

 

 

 

 


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

Carnall Classic

Reserve Division 3
2010 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Brooke Holland
Sired by Priority


Class Winner

2010 Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Ranie Holland
Sired by Bones

 

 

 

 


Grand Champion Market Lamb
Washington County Fair - Arkansas

Premium Sale Qualifier
Oklahoma-Arkansas State Fair

Shown by Kinder Harlow
Sired by Voodoo


Champion Carcass
Class Winner

2010 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Ethan Freund
Sired by Priority

 

 

 

 


Champion Suffolk

2010 Louisiana State Fair

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Red River Parish Fair

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2010 Cane River Classic

Shown by Miranda Robinette
Sired by Rampage


Reserve Champion Market Lamb

2010 Brown County Fair - OH

Shown by Sarah Simpson
Sired by Rampage
Placed by Ryan Habeger

 

 

 

 


Class Winner

2010 Southern New Mexico State Fair

Shown by Achen Family
Sired by Rampage
Placed by Daniel Melendrez


Champion Lightweight Market Wether
Dodge County Fair - Nebraska

Shown by Hope Hemme
Sired by Lucky

 

 

 


Reserve Shropshire
OYE

Shown by Quickle
Sired by Lucky

 

 

 

Class Winner
2010 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Ray Horvath
Sired by Priority

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Winners
 

 

 

 

Division 5 Champion
Arkansas State Fair

Grand Champion

Green Forest Jackpot


Grand Champion

Sebastian County Fair

Class Winner

Red River Showdown and Eldorado Jackpot

Shown by Bethany Hamilton
Sired by Lucky


3rd in Class to the Champion and Reserve Suffolk
NAILE

Shown by Katie Barnett
Sired by Lucky

 

 

 

 

2nd Place - Heavyweight Class
NAILE

Shown by Katie Barnett
Sired by Werewolf

2nd place - Lightweight Class
NAILE

Shown by Sarah Wright
Sired by Werewolf
 

 

 

 


Grand Champion
Stephens County, Oklahoma

Sired by Timberwolf
Sold out of Corp 1


Champion Div. 1 Performance Lamb

Iowa State Fair

Grand Champion Carcass
Iowa State Fair

Reserve Champion
Woodbury County Fair

Shown by Halle Still
Sired by Rampage
 

 

 

 


2nd in Class
Arizona National

Shown by Shaylyn Price
Sired by Rampage

Placed by Daniel Melendrez

Champion

Blair Local

Champion Hamp
Jackson County Livestock Show, Class 1

First place Hamp
Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown By Bailee Decker
Sired by Werewolf

 

 

 


Grand Champion

Stephens County, Oklahoma

Sired by Timberwolf
Sold out of Corp 1


2nd in Class
New Mexico State Fair

Shown by Garrett Hendrix
Sired by Rampage

 

 

 

 
2008 Winners
 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Southern

2008 New Mexico State Fair

 Shown by Garrett Hendrix
Sired by Werewolf

Grand Champion

2008 Woodbury County

Shown by Halle Still
Sired by Werewolf

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand
Walters Jackpot

Shown by Sarah Stoll
Sired by Timberwolf

5th Overall

Oklahoma-Arkansas State Fair

Sired by Timberwolf
 

 

 

 


Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe

2008 Plymouth County

Shown by Leanne Lill
Sired by Werewolf


 

 

 

2007 Winners

 

 

 

 


Grand Champion

2007 Arizona National Livestock Show
 
Reserve Champion Division II Market Lamb
2006 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Kerri Horvath
Sired by Timberwolf

Reserve Grand

LaPlata County Fair, Colorado

Shown by Kerri Horvath
Sired by Timberwolf

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

Woodbury County Fair

Shown by Halle Still
Sired by Werewolf

Reserve Grand Champion

Woodbury County Fair

Shown by Halle Still
Sired by Werewolf

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

Northern District Fair Grady County, Oklahoma

Sired by Timberwolf
Reserve Champion
Grady County Fair, Oklahoma

Sired by Timberwolf

 

 

 

 


Reserve Division Champion

Nine County Regional Fair, Fremont, Nebraska

Division Champion
Washington County, Nebraska

3rd Purple
Aksarben and Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Sam Neary
Sired by Timberwolf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006 Winners

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Natural Color and 4th Overall
Tulsa

Grand Champion
2006 Pryor Oklahoma Jackpot

Shown by Mckenzie Clifton
Sired by Timberwolf

Champion Hamp
Tulsa

Shown by Kaylee Lindsey
Sired by Werewolf
Bred by Massey
 

 

 

 


2nd in Class to the Division 3 Champion

Aksarben

Lightweight Division Champion
Nine County Regional Fair in Fremont, Nebraska

Shown by Nathan Neary
Sired by Timberwolf


Reserve Champion Club Lamb Breeding Ewe

2006 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Sired by Werewolf
Bred by Massey

 

 

 

 
Grand Champion
Stephens County, Texas

Reserve Grand Champion
Young County Jackpot Graham, Texas

Shown by Katy Harris
Sired by Timberwolf

 

 

 

05 Winners

 
   



Champion Suffolk
2005 NAILE

Sired by Werewolf
Bred by Massey

 

 

Justin Still
stillclublambs.com

Featured on Champion Drive.com  | www.championdrive.com
Web Design by Novel Designs  |  www.thenoveldesigns.com